Hostel Anamah
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Hostel Anamah Recife hotel offers 12 rooms a 25-minute walk from the Praca Rio Branco.
Situated 2.2 km from Marco Zero Square, this guest house also gives access to such sports venues as Aldemar da Costa Carvalho Stadium, which is 2.1 km away. The hotel is nestled within reach of the Hare Krishna Temple and Cultural Center of Recife. The Anamah stands within 500 metres of Pernambuco Prosecutor's Office. Treze de Maio bus station is not far from this property.
Comprising a balcony, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with wireless internet.
Guests will find the restaurant Chambaril Do Junior a 5-minute walk away.
- Airports
- Guararapes10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
Services
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- A cot for all children under 2 is available free of charge.
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for R$ 30 per person per night.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hostel Anamah hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Hostel Anamah hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Hostel Anamah hotel?
Guests of the Hostel Anamah hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Hostel Anamah hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Hostel Anamah hotel is $15. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Hostel Anamah hotel?
The Hostel Anamah hotel offers Queen Room, Family Room, and Dormitory Room Male only to choose from.